Back to Top

Ride first class on the Bandwagon with the latest gig news!

Connect With Us

Rakrakan Festival confirms over 100 acts for 2018 edition

Rakrakan Festival confirms over 100 acts for 2018 edition

Rakrakan Festival is back for another full day of live music. The festival has confirmed 120 musical acts for the show, as well as a skateboarding exhibition and competition, a live art contest, and a merch market. 

The likes of Ely Buendia, Gloc 9, Dicta License, Slapshock, Moonstar88, Orange & Lemons, Hale, Tom's Story, IV of Spades, Ben&Ben, Clara Benin, and more are set to perform. 

Tickets ranging from 400 PHP to 1,500 PHP are now on sale via SM Tickets. Limited tickets will be available at the door.

Check out the complete line-up and set times below:

TROPA CENTER STAGE

Ely Buendia, Gloc 9, Side A, Freestyle, Spongecola, Urbandub, Silent Sanctuary, South Border, Itchyworms, Rocksteddy, Loonie, Ron Henley, Save Me Hollywood, Barbie Almalbis, Dello, Smuglaz, Curse One, Flict G, Dash Calzado, Migz Haleco, Eloise Jayloni, Absolute Play


MOVE STAGE

December Avenue, Ben&Ben, Orange&Lemons, Hale, Moonstar88, 6cyclemind, Join The Club, Banda ni Kleggy, Gracenote, Soapdish, Agsunta, Stellar, Pedicab, Imago, Typecast, Maryzark, Drive Me To Juliet, Clara Benin, Tanya Markova, Bob


MOSH STAGE

Slapshock, Franco, Mayonnaise, Dicta License, Happy Three Friends, Siakol, Wilabaliw, Chicosci, Razorback, Kjwan, Basti Artadi, Now You Make Me Angry, Hilera, Faspitch, Even, Philia, Saydie, 123Pikit, Reborn, Fherrond


INDIE STAGE

Autotelic, Leanne and Naara, IV of Spades, She's Only Sixteen, Brisom, Over October, Lions & Acrobats, Better Days, Dhruva Tara, Taken By Cars, Tom's Story, Monolog, About Radio, Cables & Space, Ciudad, BennyBunnyBand, The Late Isabel, Lunar Lights, Manila Under Fire


SLAM STAGE

Valley of Chrome, Skychurch, Sirens, The Youth, Philippine Violators, The Wuds, Gin Rhum & Truth, Run By Nine, Piledriver, Embercore, Vie, Badburn, Mr. Bones & the Boneyard Circus, Woopis, Talata, Snakefight, Shotgun Combo, Subculture, Bonifacio Republic, Days of January


GROOVE STAGE

Brownman Revival, Lion & The Scouts, Kokoi Baldo & Juan Gapang, On The Spot, The Chongkeys, Engkanto, Collie Herb, The Joyrides, The Buzzer Beater, We Got Herb, Coffee Break Island, VLTR, Green Leafy Vegetables, Jah Dela Cruz, Mike Swift & Miko Swabe, Sagip Adik Foundation, Plan of Fools, Reklamo, Blue Jean Junkies, Adinkra Lumads Djembe Community

Related gigs

Feb 24

RAKRAKAN FESTIVAL

Clara Benin, Hale, Urbandub, Slapshock, Brownman Revival and 15 more
24 February 12:00 at Aseana City Open Grounds
Follow

Related artists

Comments