Back to Top

Ride first class on the Bandwagon with the latest gig news!

Connect With Us

100 bands and artists confirmed for Rakrakan's OPM Against Drugs Festival

100 bands and artists confirmed for Rakrakan's OPM Against Drugs Festival

Rakrakan Festival presents OPM Against Drugs Festival, a full-day affair featuring 100 bands and artists on 5 different stages: Move Stage, Indie Stage, Mosh Stage, Slam Stage, and Groove Stage. 

The massive event is happening on January 14 at the SM Mall of Asia Concert Grounds. Performers include internationally renowned singer Charice, rock horror/ theatrical macabre group Mr. Bones & the Boneyard Circus, indie crowd favorites Autotelic, Sud, MilesExperience, Jensen & the Flips, hip-hop act Assembly Generals, indie rock quartet She's Only Sixteen, December Avenue (who just had their sold-out, two-night residency at Teatrino), alternative rock band Mayonnaise,  rock staples Slapshock, Razorback, Kjwan, and more. 

READ: Several acts withdraw from Rakrakan's OPM Against Drugs Festival 

LINE UP


 

TICKETS

Regular

Early Bird: 500 PHP

Door: 600 PHP

VIP

Pre - sale: 1,500 PHP

Door: 2000 PHP

PROMO

Early Bird Barkada Promo Buy 4 + Get 1 Free

Tickets are available online and via SM Tickets outlets. 

 

FESTIVAL MAP

Know where to go and keep track of where everything is - especially emergency exits, police stations and medical tents.

 

REMINDERS

SET TIMES

All gates open at 2 pm. Performances start at 2:30 pm. Here are the set times to help you schedule your day:

*Schedule is subject to change without prior notice. 

MOVE STAGE

02:30 PM – 3:00 PM: Absolute Play

03:00 PM – 03:30 PM : Imago

03:30 PM – 04:00 PM: Ebe Dancel

04:00 PM – 04:30 PM: Rouge

04:30 PM – 05:00 PM: Save Me Holywood

05:00 PM – 05:30 PM: December Avenue

05:30 PM – 06:00 PM: Barbie Almalbis

06:00 PM – 06:30 PM: Guest Presenter

06:30 PM – 07:05 PM: Moonstar88

07:05 PM – 07:40 PM: Gracenote

07:40 PM – 08:15 PM: Banda Ni Kleggy

08:15 PM – 08:50 PM: Maryzark

08:50 PM – 09:25 PM: Drive Me To Juliet

09:25 PM – 10:00 PM: Sponge Cola

10:00 PM – 10:35 PM: Mayonnaise

10:35 PM – 11:10 PM: Charice

11:10 PM – 11:45 PM: KZ Tandingan

11:45 PM – 12:20 AM: Gab & John (Urbandub)

12:20 AM – 12:55 AM: Tanya Markova

12:55 AM – 13:30 AM: Join The Club

13:30 AM – 14:05 AM: Dong Abay

 

INDIE STAGE

03:00 PM – 03:30 PM: Stellar

03:30 PM – 04:00 PM: She’s Only Sixteen

04:00 PM- 04:30 PM: Pedicab

04:30 PM – 05:00 PM: Assembly Generals

05:00 PM – 05:30 PM: Flying Ipis

05:30 PM – 06:00 PM: Brisom

06:00 PM – 06:30 PM: Guest Presenter

06:30 PM – 07:05 PM: Quest

07:05 PM – 07:40 PM: Techyromantics

07:40 PM – 08:15 PM: BP Valenzuela

08:15 PM – 08:50 PM: Taken By Cars

08:50 PM – 09:25 PM: Faintlight

09:25 PM – 10:00 PM: SUD

10:00 PM – 10:35 PM: Jensen & The Flips

10:35 PM – 11:10 PM: Autotelic

11:10 PM – 11:45 PM: Cheats

11:45 PM – 12:20 AM: Bullet Dumas

12:20 AM – 12:55 AM: We Are Imaginary

12:55 AM – 13:30 AM: Miles Experience

13:30 AM – 14:05 AM: Oh, Flamingo!

 

GROOVE STAGE

2:30 PM - 03:00 PM: Reklamo

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM: Blue Jean Junkies

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM: Gin Rhum & Truth

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM: The Buzzer Beater

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM: Venok Learns To Rock

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM: Sagip Adik Foundation

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM: Superkendi

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM: Guest Presenter

06:30 PM - 07:00 PM: Adinkra Dyembe Community

07:00 PM - 07:30 PM: On The Spot

07:30 PM - 08:00 PM: Engkanto

08:00 PM - 08:35 PM: Lion & The Scout

08:35 PM - 09:10 PM: Chocolate Factory

09:10 PM - 09:50 PM: Brownman Revival

09:50 PM - 10:25 PM: Kokoi Baldo & Juan Gapang

10:25 PM - 11:00 PM: Grin Department

11:00 PM - 11:45 PM: The Chongkeys

11:45 PM -12:20 AM: Collie Herb

12:20 AM - 12:55 AM: Green Leafy Vegetables

12:55 AM – 01:30 AM: Holy Jam

01:30 AM - 02:05 AM:  Jah Dela Cruz

 

MOSH STAGE

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM: Sirens

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM: Cables & Space

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM: Talata

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM: Now You Make Me Angry

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM: Razorback

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM: Chicosci

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM: Sandwich

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM: Guest Presenter

06:30 PM - 07:00 PM: Faspitch

07:00 PM - 07:30 PM: Even

07:30 PM - 08:00 PM: Saydie

08:00 PM - 08:35 PM: Philia

08:35 PM - 09:10 PM: Rocksteddy

09:10 PM - 09:45 PM: Typecast

09:45 PM - 10:20 PM: Wilabaliw

10:20 PM -11:10 PM: Slapshock

11:10 PM - 11:45 PM: Franco

11:45 PM - 12:20 PM: Kjwan

12:20 PM -12:55 AM:: Siakol

12:55 AM - 01:30 AM: Jurassic Pards

0:30 AM - 02:05 AM: Manila Under Fire

 

SLAM STAGE

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM: Insekto Pares

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM: Orb of Blood

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM: Piledriver

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM: April Morning Skies

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM: Days of January

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM: Runbynine

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM: Morphine Kings

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM: Guest Presenter

06:30 PM - 07:05 PM: Galaw Tao

07:05 PM - 07:40 PM: Switch

07:40 PM - 08:15 PM: Wuds

08:15 PM - 08:50 PM: Philippine Violators

08:50 PM - 09:25 PM: Mr. Bones & The Boneyard Circus

09:25 PM - 10:00 PM: Skychurch

10:00 PM - 10:35 PM: Lostthreads

10:35 PM - 11:10 PM: Bad Burn

11:10 PM - 11:45 PM: Valley of Chrome

11:45 PM - 12:20 AM: The Late Isabel

12:20 AM - 12:55 AM: Iscariot

12:55 AM - 01:30 AM: Subculture

01:30 AM - 02:05 AM: David Vs. Goliath​

For updates on OPM Against Drugs Festival, follow their official Facebook event page


Watch December Avenue featuring Clara Benin with "Fallin'":

Watch She's Only Sixteen perform a stripped-back version of 'Leave Me Out of It':

Comments